Laser Tattoo Removal Brisbane – Privacy Policy

Tesla Laser Clinic Pty Ltd T/AS Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic

A.B.N: 12611364713

At Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic, our specialist team are committed to the protection of your personal information, as per the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

The Privacy Act 1988 covers all personal information held as part of our laser tattoo removal service in Brisbane, including the information obtained through our website. In addition, this Policy covers personal information that has been sourced from Third Parties.

Collection

This Policy covers all personal information that we hold and includes information collected through our website. This Policy also covers personal information that we have sourced from third parties.

The information held by our Quantum Clinic includes all details submitted when enquiring about a product or our laser tattoo removal service in Brisbane, including: the enquirers name, home/work address, contact number, e-mail address and information about the services and/or products the enquirer was seeking further information about. It should be noted that Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means.

Use of Personal Information:

Please be aware that Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic may use the aforementioned held information to:

  • Find an appropriate resolution and deal with any issues you raise with our team regarding our products and/or service;
  • Analyse products and customer services, to effectively develop new products, and to improve our laser tattoo removal service in Brisbane; and
  • Facilitate Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic’s internal business operations.

Security Policy

At Quantum, we understand that the personal contact information you provide us with, name contact number and email address, is confidential and will not be disclosed to any Third Party without your explicit consent. In addition to this, we will not use your email address for bulk email marketing, for the purpose of advertising commercial offers and promotions, as a result of your registration details with Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic.

Opt-in

As part of our email marketing system, we provide all enquirers and clients with a choice as to whether or not they wish to receive marketing related emails from our agents or Third Party service providers. You may also change this choice in the future by contacting us with this request.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies.

Privacy Policy

This Policy will be reviewed from time to time and any amendments will be incorporated in the updated Policy. The updated Policy will be posted on this website. Your continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of the Policy in place at this time.

Privacy Queries

All queries regarding our Privacy Policy should be directed to:

Quantum Tattoo Removal Clinic

Building 3, Shop 2/33 Remora Road, Hamilton, QLD Australia 4007

07 3000 0000

Book Your Appointment Today!

Come in for a free consultation and let us show you how we can leave you ink free, pain free and scar free.

Book Now

Enquire Now

Fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.